Affordable Bookstore
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Global Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Browse Category

 - 1793 items found in your search

Click on Title to view full description

 
321 Cornelia Nixon Angels Go Naked: A Novel
Counterpoint 2000-04 1582430624 / 9781582430621  Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear on cover. Pages all clean with no writings and no tear.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
322 Corporate Author-Inc. Leisure Arts; Editor-Anne Van Wagner Childs Trash to Treasure: The Recycler's Guide to Creative Crafts (Memories in the Making Series)
Leisure Arts Inc. 1997-01 1574860488 / 9781574860481  Hardcover Good Light Wear with fold/scruff ma Hardcover 
Light wear on cover with fold/scruff marks. Pages clean with no writings and no tear.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
323 Corporate Author-Inc. Leisure Arts; Editor-Anne Van Wagner Childs Trash to Treasure: The Year's Best Creative Crafts (Trash to Treasure)
Oxmoor House 1999-10 1574861522 / 9781574861525  Hardcover Good Light Wear with fold/scruff ma Hardcover 
Light wear on cover with fold/scruff marks. Pages clean with no writings and no tear.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
324 Craig A. Mertler Action Research: Teachers as Researchers in the Classroom
Sage Publications, Inc 2008-07-03 1412968577 / 9781412968577 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. Ships directly from publishers being a new release book. Pls. allow a minimum of 25 business days delivery time. 
Price: 22.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
325 Craig Edward Johnson Meeting the Ethical Challenges of Leadership: Casting Light or Shadow
Sage Publications, Inc 2008-07-23 1412964814 / 9781412964814 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
This a new rleased book that ships from publishers. Pls. allow a minimum of 4-6 weeks for deliervy. 
Price: 39.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
326 Craig Eisendrath To Enter Jerusalem
The Permanent Press 2008-04-01 1579621619 / 9781579621612  Paperback Like New Almost looks new Paperback 
Extremely light wear on cover/dust jacket. Book not yet read and still in great look new condition. Pages all clean with no writings and no tear.  
Price: 8.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
327 Craig Kyle; Christopher Yost; Illustrator-Skottie Young; Illustrator-Niko Henrichon New X-Men: Childhood's End, Vol. 5
Marvel Comics 2007-12-12 0785122397 / 9780785122395 Paperback New Paperback 
New Book just release and shipped directly from publishers. Pls. allow a minimum of 4-6 weeks business days transit delivery time for orders. Unfortuntely, expedited orders are not possible ion this situation. International shipments, pls. take note of transit time in addition to the minimum delivery time frame. 
Price: 10.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
328 Craig Singer The Animal Room
Vanguard Cinema August 30, 2005  DVD Very Good Very Good DVD Neil Patrick Harris, Catherine Hicks, Matthew Lillard, Amanda Peet 
Very good in very good packaging. 1995 Language: English. Run time: 98 mins. Watched once. DVD still invery good condition.  
Price: 5.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
329 Crawford, F. Marion Don Orsino
Leipzig Bernhard Tauchnitz 1907 Reprint. Copyright ed.  Trade paperback Fair No DJ Issued Trade paperback 
Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. January 1907, later Hardcover Reprint, No Dust jacket. Wearing nice green cloth cover bind under inner front hinge to be exposed, but holding, foreign paper stain on the half-title page, else Good, attractive... 2 v. in 1: 16 cm. Collection of British authors. Tauchnitz edition; v.2874-2875.. January 1907, later Hardcover Reprint, No Dust jacket. Wearing nice green cloth cover bind under inner front hinge to be exposed, but holding, foreign paper stain on the half-title page, else Good, attractive decorated front cover with Art Seal EMBOSSING.  
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
330 Creator-Hal Leonard Corp. God Bless America and Other Patriotic Favorites: Alto Sax (God Bless America and Other Patriotic Favorites)
Hal Leonard Corporation 2001-11-01 0634040235 / 9780634040238 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Light wear with scotch tape on back side. Pages clean with no writings, no tear and n highlights. 
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
331 Cristina Paredes Houses & Materials: Elements on Architecture
Loft Publications 2008-04-30 8496936279 / 9788496936270 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
TO BE RELEASE BOOK THIS MONTH. Pls. allow a minimum of 4-6 weeks delivery time from publishers directly. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
332 Cristina Paredes Practical Ideas for Small Spaces
Loft Publications 2008-06-30 8496936309 / 9788496936300 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
TO BE RELEASE BOOK THIS MONTH. Pls. allow a minimum of 4-6 weeks delivery time from publishers directly. 
Price: 22.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
333 Cristina Paredes Renovating for Working
Loft Publications 2008-07-30 8496936317 / 9788496936317 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
TO BE RELEASE BOOK THIS MONTH. Pls. allow a minimum of 4-6 weeks delivery time from publishers directly. 
Price: 26.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
334 Cristina Paredes Sketch: Public Buildings: How Architects Conceive Public Architecture
Loft Publications 2008-09-30 8496936325 / 9788496936324 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
TO BE RELEASE BOOK THIS MONTH. Pls. allow a minimum of 4-6 weeks delivery time from publishers directly. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
335 Cristina Paredes Spiritual Architecture: New Religious Buildings
Loft Publications 2009-01-30 849693635X / 9788496936355 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
TO BE RELEASE BOOK THIS MONTH. Pls. allow a minimum of 4-6 weeks delivery time from publishers directly. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
336 Culp, Michael Conflicted
Mecox Bay Press 2003 0972796185 / 9780972796187 First edition. 419th ed.  Hard cover Very Good Very Good Hard cover 
Very good in very good dust jacket. Medium Wear on cover due to age and handling. Back low er gust jacket has a 1 x 1 inch tearPages all intact, clean, no tear and no writings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 419 p. Audience: General/trade.  
Price: 0.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
337 Cunningham, Michael The Hours
Picador USA 2002 0312305060 / 9780312305062  Trade paperback Very Good No DJ Issued Trade paperback 
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light Wear on cover with some scruff marks. Pages all intact, clean, no tear and no writings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. Audience: General/trade.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
338 Curt Geda Batman Beyond: The Movie
VHS Very Good Very Good VHS Bruce Wayne and Introducing Terry McGinnis in "BATMAN" 
Very good in very good packaging. 1999 Language: English. Run time: 50 mins. Version En Espanol, doblada. Some wear on jewel case but VHS Tape still in good condition.  
Price: 5.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
339 Cyndi Banks Criminal Justice Ethics: Theory and Practice
Sage Publications, Inc 2008-07-23 1412958326 / 9781412958325 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. Ships directly from publishers being a new release book. Pls. allow a minimum of 25 business days delivery time. 
Price: 43.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
340 Cynthia Harriman Take Your Kids to Europe, 7th: How to Travel Safely (and Sanely) in Europe with Your Children (Take Your Kids to Europe)
Globe Pequot 2005-11-01 0762738928 / 9780762738922  Paperback Good, light wear  Light wear w/ fold/scruff mar Paperback 
Light wear on cover. May or may not have a written name or dedication on first page. Remaining pages are clean, near with no writings and no tear.  
Price: 0.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14 15 16   17  18 19 20  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Affordable-BooksOnLine.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com