Affordable Bookstore
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Global Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1  In the Year of the Boar and Jackie Robinson
Recorded Books 1997 0788717944  Audio Cassette Good, light wear on dust jacket Some scratch marks/wear due to Audio Cassette 
Item in very good condition. Pages all clean with no writings and no tear.  
Price: 6.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2  The Andy Griffith Show [TV Series]
Disney 1998  VHS Good Fair VHS Andy Griffith, Don Knotts, Ronny Howard, Frances Bavier, Howard McNear 
Good in fair packaging. 1960 7 tapes. Language: English. Run time: 30 mins. 7 VHS Video Box Set. Volume three has not cardboard casing but included. Box over 7 tapes has wear, scratch, dent marks. All 7 VHS tape in good viewing condition.  
Price: 10.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Guide to the Getty Villa (Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum)
Getty Publications 2006-01-28 0892368284 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Light to medium wear on cover of trade paperback. Ships directly from publishers. Soon to be release this fall. Pre-orders now taken. Pls. allow 4-6 weeks of delivery and backorder possibilities. 
Price: 8.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4  The American home garden book and plant encyclopedia
New York: Philadelphia: New York M. Evans; distributed in association with Lippincott 1963  Hard cover Good No DJ Issued Hard cover 
Good. No dust jacket as issued. No dust jacket. Light to medium Wear on cover due to age. Pages all intact, clean, no tear and no writings. 512 p. illus. (part col. ) maps. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps.  
Price: 67.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5  Suze Orman: The Courage To Be Rich
VHS Very Good Good VHS Suze Orman 
Very good in good packaging. 1998 Language: English. Run time: 75 mins. VHS in very good condition but paper cover has some scratch/scruff marks.  
Price: 4.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6  Tears for Fears: Tears Roll Down-the Hits (1982-1992)
Polygram Records February 27, 1996  VHS Good Good VHS Tears for Fears 
Good in good packaging. 1992 Language: English. Run time: 60 mins. Light wear on VHS jewel case due to age. VHS in good working condition.  
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7  Ricky Martin: It's a Crazy Life
VHS Good Fair VHS Ricky Martin 
Good in fair packaging. 1999 Language: English. Run time: 48 mins. VHS jewel case with some wear due to age and handling. VHS in good condition.  
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8  Madonna: The Immaculate Collection
VHS Good Good VHS Madonna 
Good in good packaging. 1990 Language: English. Run time: 60 mins. Light wear on VHS cardboard jewel case due to age and handling. VHS in good condition.  
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9  The Essense of Tao
Eagle Editions Limited 2004 1841931896  Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Light wear on cover due to handling. Pages all clean with no writings and no tear.  
Price: 0.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10  The Good, the Bad, and the Mad: (Some Weird People in American History)
Barnes & Noble Books 2005 0760766002  Hardcover Very Good Light wear w/ scruff marks on Hardcover 
Pages all clean with no tears and no writings  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11  The Hostage Princess (Star Wars Adventure Novel, #3)
Lucas Books 2002 0439459060  Paperback Good, medium wear and tear on du Light wear w/ scruff marks on Paperback 
Light wear on cover. Pages clean with no writings and no tear  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12  Courage: How We Face Challenges (Troll Target Series)
Troll 1997 081674274X  Paperback Very Good, light wear  light wear on cover/dust jacke Paperback 
Light wear on cover. Pages clean with no writings and no tear. Enjoy!  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13  Skagway Stories
Outsider Press 2004 0975300806  Paperback Very Good light wear with fold/scruff ma Paperback 
Still in very good condition. Light to medium wear on cover with some scruff/fold marks. Pages with no tear and no writings. Affordability is our mission.  
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14  David Lee Gravity Golf: The Evolution of Swing Mechanics
Gravity Video Partners  VHS Tape Good Light Wear with fold/scruff ma VHS Tape 
Light wear on cover with fold/scruff marks. Pages clean with no writings and no tear.  
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15  Peter Rabbit: Peter Rabbit
Good Times Home Video 1996-07-22  VHS Tape Good Light Wear with fold/scruff ma VHS Tape 
VHS cardboard box with Light wear on cover with fold/scruff marks. VHS still good viewing condition. Geat Movies of all time  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16  Get Your Teddy Ready
A&M 1994-07-26 6303154859  VHS Tape Good Light Wear with fold/scruff ma VHS Tape 
VHS cardboard box with Light wear on cover with fold/scruff marks. VHS still good viewing condition. Geat Movies of all time  
Price: 1.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17  The Unwelcome Child
KENSINGTON PUBLISHING CORP. 2005 0739462156  Hardcover Good, light wear  Light wear w/ fold/scruff mar Hardcover 
Light wear on cover. May or may not have a written name or dedication on first page. Remaining pages are clean, near with no writings and no tear.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18  One Nation Under God: Ten Things Every Christian Should Know About the Founding of America
Christian Law Association 2005 1929626193  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light to medium wear on cover. Pages all clean except for possible names of previous owner on first page. No writings and no tear.  
Price: 1.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19  BUILD/REPAIR CONCRETE BLOCK
Quikrete Company  Misc. Very Good, light wear  light wear on cover/dust jacke Misc. 
Light wear on cover. Pages clean with no writings and no tear. Enjoy!  
Price: 0.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20  The Great Tales of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Parragon Book Service Ltd 1993-12-31 185813126X  Paperback Good, light wear on cover light wear on cover/dust jacke Paperback 
Light wear on cover. Pages all clean with no tear and no writings.  
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21  The Greatest Courtesan of Her Age
1898799679  Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Light wear on cover with some scruff marks. Pages clean and neat with no writings and no tear. Affordability in today's world.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22  There's A Spiritual Solution to Every Problem DVD
Hay House 2007-02-06 1401917267  DVD Very Good DVD 
DVD pre-viewed only once.DVD in very good working condition, Affordability in today's world.  
Price: 11.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23  Small Business Pro
Avanquest Publishing USA, Inc. 2006-01-01  CD-ROM Used: Like New CD-ROM 
Small Business Pro Package Software Bundle...Box case with light wear used only once. 2 CD's with getting started reference guide. Affordability in today's world.  
Price: 17.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24  Backyard Hockey
Atari  Video Game Good Video Game 
Accetable graded due to CD jewel case with scratch/crack mark on plastic jewel case. CD game in good condition. Affordability in today's world.  
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25  Star Wars Missions (Revolt of the Battle Droids, Volume #9)
Scholastic Inc. 1998 0590188224  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light wear with minor fold/scruff/blot marks on cover. Pages clean, no tear, no highlights and no underlines.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26  Star Wars Missions (Showdown In Mos Eisley, Volume #10)
Scholastic Inc. 1998 0590565001  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light wear with minor fold/scruff/blot marks on cover. Pages clean, no tear, no highlights and no underlines.  
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27  The Vactooine Disaster (Star Wars Missions #12)
Scholastic 1998 0590592696  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light wear with minor fold/scruff/blot marks on cover. Pages clean, no tear, no highlights and no underlines.  
Price: 0.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Refurbished Dell Latitude D600 Centrino Notebook Model: LPT323 SKU: DSD445522
Dell 
Weight: 14.00 lb(s) Manufacturer: Dell 6 Month Warranty Features and Specs: * Intel Pentium M 1.4GHz CPU * ***A Pentium M 1.4 CPU is equivalent in performance to a P4 2.2GHz. * 2MB Level 2 Cache * 512MB PC2100/266MHz SDRAM (2 slots, 2GB Max) * 30GB Hard Drive * Removable CDRW/DVD (Nero Express and Power DVD Pre-installed) * There is not a Floppy Disk Drive * 14.1" Active-Matrix TFT XGA Display (1024 x 768 Max Resolution) * Integrated ATI 32MB Video * Integrated Stereo Sigmatel 9751 Audio with Mic-in & Headphone/Speaker Jacks * Built-in Speakers * Integrated 56K Modem * Integrated 10/100 Ethernet * Windows XP Pro Pre-installed with COA (Certificate of Authenticity), no disks included * 1 PS/2 Port * 1 15-pin Standard VGA Connector * 1 9-pin Serial Port * 1 Parallel Port * 1 Dell Docking Station Connector * 2 USB Ports * 1 Infrared Port * 1 S-video/TV-out Port * Cardbus Controller Supports 1 Type I or Type II Card * Type IIIA Mini PCI Card Slot (Intel Wi-Fi Card Installed) * Bluetooth Capable, But Not Installed * AC Adapter * Rechargeable Li-ion Battery (it works & holds a charge, but there is no warranty on the battery) **You get the laptop with Win XP Pro pre-installed, power supply, battery and power cord. The system is used, tested good and refurbished to Grade A condition (may have minor cosmetic blemishes, but the screen is good). Shipping Method: UPS 
Price: 399.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 2007-08 Upper Deck Collectibles NCAA Peterbilt Tractor-Trailer - Boston College Eagles Model: 56154 SKU: DSD455759
Upper Deck Model 56154 New Upper Deck
New: Ships from Manufacturer. Pls. allow 20-25 days of delivery time. Weight: 2.00 lb(s) UPC: 782870561545 Manufacturer: Upper Deck Salute the your favorite University with Upper Deck Collectibles' (formerly Fleer Collectibles) officially licensed NCAA Peterbilt tractor-trailers. Each 1:80 scale replica tractor-trailer is approximately 9" long and 1" wide and carries the vibrant colors and logos of your favorite NCAA team. Shipping Method: UPS 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Dogz: Your Computer Pet
PF Magic CD-ROM Used: Good CD-ROM 
Light wear on cover. Inside clean and neat. 
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 10 Secrets for Success and Inner Peace DVD
Hay House 2007-02 1401917259 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Bestselling author and lecturer Wayne W. Dyer has created this DVD, based on his thought-provoking book, for those of us who have chosen to consciously be on our life path.The ten “secrets” for success and inner peace presented here apply whether you’re just embarking on your path, are nearing the end of it, or are on the path in any way. Dr. Dyer urges you to view with an open heart. By doing so, you’ll learn to feel the peace of God that truly defines success. 
Price: 10.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-create Your World Your Way
Hay House 2004-03-01 1401903568 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
In Dr. Wayne Dyer's public television special, taped live in front of a thousand fans in Boston's historic theater district, he transforms conventional thinking about making things happen in our lives into a profound understanding of how each person possesses the infinite potential and power to co-create the life he or she desires. To accomplish this, Dr. Dyer takes the audience through a journey into the seven faces of intention: (1) creativity, (2) kindness; (3) love, (4) beauty, (5) expansiveness, (6) abundance, and (7) receptivity. Throughout the program, Dr. Dyer illustrates his points with signature stories that move the audience to tears--as well as abundant laughter.As seen on Public TV. 
Price: 21.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Deni Convection Cookbook Convection Cooking for the Home Model: DEN 10120 SKU: DSD442934
Deni 0 50763 10120 9 Deni
Ships from publishers direcly "NEW". Pls. allow 20-25 days of business days delivery time. Put your Deni convection oven to good use--broiling, roasting, air frying, grilling, and more! This Deni Convection Oven Cookbook shows you how, with over 100 recipes for meats, poultry, seafood, vegetables, and even desserts. Paperback. 119 pages. Printed in USA. Weight: 2.00 lb(s) UPC: 0 50763 10120 9 Shipping Method: UPS 
Price: 8.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Sol Bianca - The Legacy #3: Going Home
Geneon [Pioneer] 2001-02-13 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
SEALED AND SHRINK WRAPPED DVD SEASON SET PRODUCED BY MGM Manufacturer does not ship in all 48 states so there wil be an extra time needed by us to ship it from our store to your locati0n. DVD Display Format: Full Screen Leading Role: Daniel J. Travanti, Martin Cummins, Robbi Chong Rating: NR Genre: Sci-Fi, Fantasy 5 Disc box set. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 I can I will I believe It's a good life book from Providence
olivemount press 2003 0971563845 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear on cover with some fols/scruff marks. Pages clean with no writings, no tear and no highlights. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 55 Dungeons and Dragons the Adventure Game
2000 0786919515 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Board Game. Has scotch taped on ends of cardboard box to prevent from accidental opening or pieces falling out. Medium wear. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 A. Ali Turfgrass Pests (Publication)
Agriculture & Natural Resources 1989-01 0931876869  Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Light wear on cover. Pages all clean with no writings and no tear.  
Price: 0.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 A. C. Bhakitvedanta Swami Prabhupada Teaching of Lord Caitanya
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1998-06-30 0912776080  Hardcover New Hardcover 
NEW BOOKS. IF Not in stock will backordered and customers will get a shipping rebate coupon. Pls. allow 20-25 days delivery after order receipt not including Sat. and Sundays.  
Price: 13.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 A. C. Bhaktivedanta Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1997-03 089213285X  Hardcover New Hardcover 
NEW BOOKS. IF Not in stock will backordered and customers will get a shipping rebate coupon. Pls. allow 20-25 days delivery after order receipt not including Sat. and Sundays.  
Price: 18.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 A. C. Bhaktivedanta Bhagavad-Gita As It Is (Paperback)
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1989-06 0892131349  Paperback New Paperback 
NEW BOOKS. IF Not in stock will backordered and customers will get a shipping rebate coupon. Pls. allow 20-25 days delivery after order receipt not including Sat. and Sundays.  
Price: 4.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada Bhagavad-Gita As It Is
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1997-03-01 0892131233 Hardcover New Hardcover 
NEW BOOKS. IF Not in stock will backordered and customers will get a shipping rebate coupon. Pls. allow 20-25 days delivery after order receipt not including Sat. and Sundays. 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada Krsna, the Supreme Personality of Godhead: A Summary Study of Srimad-Bhagavatam's Tenth Canto
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1997-03 9171493506 Hardcover New Hardcover 
NEW BOOKS. IF Not in stock will backordered and customers will get a shipping rebate coupon. Pls. allow 20-25 days delivery after order receipt not including Sat. and Sundays. 
Price: 8.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada The Science of Self-Realization
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1994-06-15 0892131012 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Light to medium wear on cover. Pages inside with no tear, no writings and no highlights. 
Price: 0.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada The Quest for Enlightenment
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1997-12 0892132922 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Light to medium wear on cover. Pages inside with no tear, no writings and no highlights. 
Price: 0.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada; Editor-A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada Sri Isopanisad: The Knowledge That Brings One Nearer to the Supreme Personality of Godhead, Krsna
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1993-04-01 0892132809  Paperback New Paperback 
NEW BOOKS. IF Not in stock will backordered and customers will get a shipping rebate coupon. Pls. allow 20-25 days delivery after order receipt not including Sat. and Sundays.  
Price: 2.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada; Satsvarupa Dasa Goswami Mukunda-mala-stotra: The Prayers of King Kulasekhara
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1992-09 0892132752  Paperback New Paperback 
NEW BOOKS. IF Not in stock will backordered and customers will get a shipping rebate coupon. Pls. allow 20-25 days delivery after order receipt not including Sat. and Sundays.  
Price: 6.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada; Translator-Bhaktisiddhanta Sarasvati Gosvami Thakura Sri Brahma-samhita
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1985-01-01 0892131454 Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback 
NEW BOOKS. IF Not in stock will backordered and customers will get a shipping rebate coupon. Pls. allow 20-25 days delivery after order receipt not including Sat. and Sundays. 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupâda The Journey of Self-Discovery
The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1990-09 0892132701 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Light to medium wear on cover. Pages inside with no tear, no writings and no highlights. 
Price: 0.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 A. C. Bhaktivedanta; Swami Prabhupada Light of the Bhagavata
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1997-11-01 9171492674  Hardcover New Hardcover 
NEW BOOKS. IF Not in stock will backordered and customers will get a shipping rebate coupon. Pls. allow 20-25 days delivery after order receipt not including Sat. and Sundays.  
Price: 5.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 A. C. Prabhupada Bhagavad-Gita
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1989-01 089213268X  Vinyl Bound New Vinyl Bound 
NEW BOOKS. IF Not in stock will backordered and customers will get a shipping rebate coupon. Pls. allow 20-25 days delivery after order receipt not including Sat. and Sundays.  
Price: 10.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 A. C. Prabhupada Path of Yoga
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1999-03 0892133279  Paperback New Paperback 
NEW BOOKS. IF Not in stock will backordered and customers will get a shipping rebate coupon. Pls. allow 20-25 days delivery after order receipt not including Sat. and Sundays.  
Price: 5.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada Beyond Illusion & Doubt
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1999-11 0892133368  Hardcover New Hardcover 
NEW BOOKS. IF Not in stock will backordered and customers will get a shipping rebate coupon. Pls. allow 20-25 days delivery after order receipt not including Sat. and Sundays.  
Price: 2.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Adair Lara Hold Me Close, Let Me Go: A Mother, A Daughter and an Adolescence Survived
Broadway 2002-03-12 0767905083 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light to medium wear with fold/scruff marks on cover. Pages clean with no writings, no tear and no highlights. 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Adam Beechen; Manny Bello Dugout
AiT/PlanetLar 2008-07-29 1932051546 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. Shipped direct from publishers. Pls. allow a minimum of 25 business days delivery time as this is shipped directly from publishers. International deliveries should expect a minimum of 5-6 weeks. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Adam Cohen The Perfect Store: Inside eBay
Back Bay Books 2003-06-03 0316164933 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light wear on cover/dust jacket. Pages neat with no writings, no tear and no highlights. Delivering value at it's best. 
Price: 1.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Adam Gallardo; Nuria Peris Gear School
Dark Horse 2007-11-07 1593078544 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Pls. note that this is a newly released book item from publishers. Actual delivery takes about 4-6 weeks as item is ship from publishers. We cannot do expedited shipping for newly released books. International shipments should expect a longer time in addition to zone boundaries. 
Price: 5.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Adam Hall Quiller (Jove Book)
Jove 1985-12-01 0515084158  Paperback Collectible: Acceptable Medium wear w/ scruff marks o Paperback 
Medium wear on cover due to age with scratch/tear mark. Pages clean with no writings and no tear.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Adam Warren Empowered Volume 2 (Empowered)
Dark Horse 2007-10-03 1593078161 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Pls. note that this is a newly released book item from publishers. Actual delivery takes about 4-6 weeks as item is ship from publishers. We cannot do expedited shipping for newly released books. International shipments should expect a longer time in addition to zone boundaries. 
Price: 9.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Adam Werbach Act Now, Apologize Later
HarperCollins 1997-10-29 0060175508  Hardcover Used: Very Good Medium wear w/ scruff marks o Hardcover 
Pages not crumple, clean wuth no writings and no tear  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Adam Winer How Dumb Are You?: The Great American Stupidity Quiz
National Lampoon Press 2008-09-23 0980059208 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
New Item ships direct from publishers. Pls. allow a mimimum of 4-6 weeks delivery tiem being a newly release book. 
Price: 7.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Adèle Geras Troy
Harcourt Paperbacks 2002-09-01 0152045708  Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Mass Market paperback. From our Family to yours. Light wear on cover with some scruff marks on cover. Pages clean and neat with no tear and no highlights.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Adriana Trigiani Rococo: A Novel
Ballantine Books 2006-04-25 081296781X  Paperback Very Good, light wear  Paperback 
Light wear on cover. Barely read. Pages intact, clean, neat, no writings and no tear. Affordability with value.  
Price: 0.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Aex Esguerra How do u integrate success in a small business
San Francisco Lulu.com 2008 1434807592 First Edition Paperback New Paperback 
New. Self Grwoth, motivational book. Pages all clean. 
Price: 3.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Agata Losantos; Ana G. Canizares; Editor-Cristina Paredes Highrises: Social Living
Loft Publications 2007-07-30 8495832690 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
TO BE RELEASE BOOK THIS MONTH. Pls. allow a minimum of 4-6 weeks delivery time from publishers directly. 
Price: 22.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Agnes Desarthe; Translator-Adriana Hunter Chez Moi
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2008-04-29 0143113232 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. Shipped directly from publishers. Pls. allow a minimum of 20-25 business days delivery time. If not on stock will be backordered. 
Price: 7.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Aicha Ben Abed; Martha Demas; Thomas Roby Lessons Learned: Reflecting on the Theory and Practice of Mosaic Conservation: Proceedings of the 9th Conference of the International Committee for the ... Tunisia, November 29-December 3, 2005
Getty Publications 2008-07-15 0892369205 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Light to medium wear on cover of trade paperback. Ships directly from publishers. Soon to be release this fall. Pre-orders now taken. Pls. allow 4-6 weeks of delivery and backorder possibilities. 
Price: 51.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Akira Yoshimura Shipwrecks
Harvest Books 2000-02-15 0156008351 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light wear with fold/scruff marks. Pages all clean with no writings, no tear and no highlights. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Al Gore The Assault on Reason
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2008-04-29 0143113623 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. Shipped directly from publishers. Pls. allow a minimum of 20-25 business days delivery time. If not on stock will be backordered. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Al Ries Focus: The Future of Your Company Depends on It
HarperCollins Publishers 1996-02 0887307647 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Light to medium wear on cover with fold/scruff marks. No writings, no tear and ho highlights on pages. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Alan Davis Clandestine: Blood Relative Premiere HC (Marvel Premiere Classic)
Marvel Comics 2008-10-01 0785127402 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Pls. note that this is a newly released book item from publishers. Actual delivery takes about 4-6 weeks as item is ship from publishers. We cannot do expedited shipping for newly released books. International shipments should expect a longer time in addition to zone boundaries. 
Price: 12.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Alan Davis Fantastic Four: The End
Marvel Comics 2008-02-20 0785119450 Paperback New Paperback 
New Book just release and shipped directly from publishers. Pls. allow a minimum of 4-6 weeks business days transit delivery time for orders. Unfortuntely, expedited orders are not possible ion this situation. International shipments, pls. take note of transit time in addition to the minimum delivery time frame. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Alan Davis; Terry Kavanagh; Joe Pruett; Chris Claremont; Fabian Nicieza; Erik Larsen; Roger Cruz; Rob Liefeld; Mike Miller; Tom Raney; Bernard Chang X-Men vs. Apocalypse Vol. 1: The Twelve
Marvel Comics 2008-04-02 078512263X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. Pls. allow within 20-25 business days delivery time as this is a new relase book from publishers. 
Price: 16.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Alan Dundes Bloody Mary in the Mirror: Essays in Psychoanalytic Folkloristics
University Press of Mississippi 2002-05-22 1604731877 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. Ships directly from publishers being a new release book. Pls. allow a minimum of 25 business days delivery time. 
Price: 13.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Alan Gevinson; Kelly Schrum; Roy Rosenzweig History Matters: A Student Guide to U.S. History Online
Bedford/St. Martin's 2004-09-02 0312450001 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light wear on cover. Pages clean with no writings, no tear and no highlights. 
Price: 0.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Alan Robbins Glenmore Haunting/Book and Puzzle
Lombard Marketing 1992-05 0922242321 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Board Game. Still sealed in cellophane polywrapping. 
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Albright, Madeleine K, and Woodward, Bill The Mighty and the Almighty: Reflections on America, God, and World Affairs
HarperCollins Publishers 2006 0060892579  Hard cover Very Good Good Hard cover 
Very good in good dust jacket. Light wear on dust jacket. Pages all clean with no tear and no writings. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Audience: General/trade.  
Price: 0.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Alex Sanchez Rainbow Road
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2005-10-04 0689865651  Hardcover Used: Like New Light Wear looks new Hardcover 
Almost looks new and barely read. Light wear. Pages no writings and no tear.  
Price: 2.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Alex Sanchez Rainbow Road
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2005-10-04 0689865651 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Light wear on cover/dust jacket. Pages all clean with no writings, no tear and no highlights. 
Price: 1.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Alex Shearer Fugitives
Hodder Children's Books 2004-04-15 0340875739  Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Barely read books almost new with light wear on cover. Pages clean, neat, no wear, no highlights, and no tear. Buy from people you trust as we love books.  
Price: 4.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Alex Shearer The Great Blue Yonder
Macmillan Children's Books 2002-04-12 0330397001  Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Barely read books almost new with light wear on cover. Pages clean, neat, no wear, no highlights, and no tear. Buy from people you trust as we love books.  
Price: 0.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Alexander Dumas; Roy Thomas; Hugo Petrus Marvel Illustrated: The Man In The Iron Mask GN (Marvel Illustrated)
Marvel Comics 2008-11-26 0785125930 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Pls. note that this is a newly released book item from publishers. Actual delivery takes about 4-6 weeks as item is ship from publishers. We cannot do expedited shipping for newly released books. International shipments should expect a longer time in addition to zone boundaries. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Alexandra Styron All the Finest Girls : A Novel
Little Brown and Company 2001-05 0316890804 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Light wear on cover. Might have some fold/scruff/blot marks and wear. Pages ok, no excessive writings and no tear and no highlights. Value for books. 
Price: 1.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Alexi Venneri Balls!: 6 Rules for Winning Today's Business Game
Wiley 2005-01-28 0471712728  Hardcover Very Good Light Wear Hardcover 
SOme srucff marks but still in very good condition. Pages all clean with no tear and no writings.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Alice Walker By the Light of My Father's Smile: A Novel
Random House 1998-09-14 0375501525 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Light wear on cover with fold/scruff/blot/dog ear marks. Pages clean and ok with no writings, no highlights and no tear. 
Price: 0.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Allan Cole Wizard of the Winds (Tales of the Timuras)
Del Rey 1997-06-17 034540176X  Paperback Used: Acceptable Medium wear w/ fold/scruff mar Paperback 
Medium wear on cover but book in clean condition. Pages no writings and no tear.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Allan Gurganus The Practical Heart: Four Novellas
Knopf 2001-09-25 0679437630 First Edition  Hardcover Used: Very Good Light wear w/ scruff marks on  Hardcover 
Light wear on dust jacket. Overall in very good clean condition.  
Price: 0.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Allan Gurganus Plays Well with Others
Vintage 1999-02-02 0375702032 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light wear on cover with fold/scruff/blot/dog ear marks. Pages clean and ok with no writings, no highlights and no tear. 
Price: 0.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Allen Anderson; Linda Anderson Saying Goodbye to Your Angel Animals: Finding Comfort after Losing Your Pet
New World Library 2008-07-28 1577316266 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. Ships directly from publishers. Pls. allow a minimum of 25 business days delivery time being a new book from publisher. 
Price: 11.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Allen Kurzweil A Case of Curiosities
Harvest Books 2001-08-10 0156012898  Paperback Very Good Looks NEw Light Wear looks new Paperback 
Light wear on cover/dust jacket but looks new. Pages all clean with no tear and no writings.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Allison James; Adrian L James Key Concepts in Childhood Studies (SAGE Key Concepts series)
Sage Publications Ltd 2008-07-01 1412908787 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like New. Ships directly from publishers being a new release book. Pls. allow a minimum of 25 business days delivery time. 
Price: 48.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Alona Frankel; Illustrator-Along Frankel Once Upon a Potty, Girl: With Audio CD
Firefly Books 2008-07-11 1554073847 Board book Used: Like New Board book 
Like New. Shipped directly from publishers. Pls. allow a minimum of 20-25 business days delivery time as items are shipped from publishers being a new released. Light wear on cover. Pages all clean with no writings, no tear and no highlights/ 
Price: 8.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Alvar Ellegard Jesus: One Hundred Years Before Christ
Overlook TP 2002-04-01 1585672521  Paperback Good, light wear on dust jacket light wear on cover/dust jacke Paperback 
Light wear on cover. Pages all clean with no writings and no tear. Our mission is affordability.  
Price: 0.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Amalie Hedwig Langmueller Against All Odds
River Valley Books 1998-12 096650240X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light wear on cover. Might have some fold/scruff/blot marks and wear. Pages ok, no excessive writings and no tear and no highlights. Value for books. 
Price: 0.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 amy berner; orson scott card The Great Snape Debate : The Case for Snapes Guilt / Innocence
borders 2007 0979233119  Paperback Used: Very Good light wear with fold/scruff ma Paperback 
Light wear on cover with slight fold/scruff marks. Pages all clean, neat, no writings and no tear. Value towards affordability.  
Price: 0.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Amy Goodman; David Goodman Standing Up to the Madness: Ordinary Heroes in Extraordinary Times
Hyperion 2008-04-01 1401322883 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like New Hardcover with dustjacket. Pages clean with no writings, no tear and no highlights, 
Price: 19.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Ande Parks; Chris Samnee Capote In Kansas
Oni Press 2005-07-27 1932664297 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light to medium wear on cover with fold/scruff marks. No writings, no tear and ho highlights on pages. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Andre Kole Mind Games
ACW Press 1969-12-31 1892525763  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Light wear on cover. Pages clean with no writings except for previous owner name, no tear and no highlights.  
Price: 0.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Andrea A. Lunsford St. Martin's Handbook
St Martins Pr 1995-10 0312138172  Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Medium wear on cover with scruff/blot/wear/tear marks due to age. Pages all clean, neat with no writings and no tear. Recycled books for value.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Andrea Di Robilant A Venetian Affair
Alfred A. Knopf 2003 096543432X  Paperback Good Light Wear with fold/scruff ma Paperback 
Light wear on cover with fold/scruff marks. Pages clean with no writings and no tear.  
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Andrew Cohen; Foreword-Ken Wilber Living Enlightenment: A Call for Evolution Beyond Ego
What Is Enlighenment? Press 2002-04 188392930X  Paperback Good, light wear on cover light wear on cover/dust jacke Paperback 
Light wear on cover. Pages all clean with no tear and no writings.  
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Affordable-BooksOnLine.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com