|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Joanne Harris Blackberry Wine William Morrow 2000-07-01 0380978725 Hardcover Used: Good Light Wear on cover/dust jacke Hardcover Light wear on cover/dust jacket with fold/scruff amrks. Pages all clean with no tear and no writings. Price:
0.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Joanne Harris Chocolat Penguin (Non-Classics) 2000-11-01 014100018X Paperback Used: Good Paperback Light wear on cover with fold/scruff/blot/dog ear marks. Pages clean and ok with no writings, no highlights and no tear. Price:
1.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Joel Rosenberg The Ezekiel Option (Political Thriller) Series #3 USa Tyndale House March 6, 2006 1414303440 Softcover Used: Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 8 X 5.5 x 1.2 Fiction: Literature. Language: English. Used Trade Paperback in Good Condition. Light wear on cover with scruff/fold/blot marks. Pages ok and readable condition. Special offer available for Kindle Edition at $9.99 only (save 29%) by Whispernet. Pls. visit: http://www.booksandthings.ws and make a search. Price:
5.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
John Dahl Joy Ride VHS Very Good Very Good VHS Steve Zahn, Paul Walker, Leelee Sobieski, Jessica Bowman, Stuart Stone Very good in very good packaging. 2001 Language: English. Run time: 96 mins. Pre-viewed. Cardboard case with some scratch marks but VHS in very good condition. Price:
5.43 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
John Gray Brian's Song VHS Good Good VHS Ben Gazzara, Elise Neal, Mekhi Phifer, Paula Cale, Sean Maher, Aidan Devine, Dean McDermott Good in good packaging. 2001 Language: English. Run time: 89 mins. VHS still in very good condition. paper cover some wear and scratch/scruff marks Price:
3.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
John H. Ritter The Boy Who Saved Baseball Philomel 2003-05-12 0399236228 Hardcover Good, light wear Light wear w/ fold/scruff mar Hardcover Light wear on cover. May or may not have a written name or dedication on first page. Remaining pages are clean, near with no writings and no tear. Price:
0.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
John Shirley Aliens: Steel Egg (Aliens (Dark Horse)) Dark Horse 2007-10-10 1595821147 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Pls. note that this is a newly released book item from publishers. Actual delivery takes about 4-6 weeks as item is ship from publishers. We cannot do expedited shipping for newly released books. International shipments should expect a longer time in addition to zone boundaries. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
John Updike Toward the End of Time Knopf 1997-09-23 0375400060 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Light wear on cover with some scruff marks. Overall in very good and clean condition. Pages no highlihting, no tear and no writings. Price:
0.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Jonathan H. Turner Sociology: Concepts and Uses Mcgraw-Hill College 1993-08-01 0070655960 Paperback Used: Very Good Light wear with some scruff ma Paperback Except from sometimes having a dedication or name of previous owner on first page, book overall clean with no writings and no tear or highglihting. Make have some scruff marks on cover. Price:
0.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Josef Demian City Loop Vanguard Cinema October 28, 2003 DVD Very Good Very Good DVD Sullivan Stapleton, Ryan Johnson Very good in very good packaging. 2000 Language: English. Run time: 78 mins. Watched once. DVD still invery good condition. Price:
6.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
Joseph Finder Power Play St. Martin's Press 2007-08-21 0312347480 Hardcover Used: Good Light wear w/ fold/scruff mar Hardcover Light wear with some scruff marks. No tear and no writings on pages. Price:
0.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
Joseph Kane Flame of Barbary Coast Republic January 1, 1998 VHS Good Fair VHS John Wayne, Ann Dvorak, Joseph Schildkraut, William Frawley, Virginia Grey Good in fair packaging. 1945 Language: English. Run time: 91 mins. Some wear on cardbaord jewel case but VHS still in good condition. Price:
2.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
Joseph M. Marshall III The Lakota Way: Stories and Lessons for Living Penguin (Non-Classics) 2002-10-29 0142196096 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Light wear on cover. May ship direct from publishers. Pages clean with no writings and no tear and no highlights. Pls. allow 3-4 weeks minimum delivery for inetrnational shipment. Changing the way you look at things and the things you look at change. Price:
9.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
Josh Simmons Jessica Farm (Fantagraphics) Fantagraphics 2008-04-30 1560979135 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 8" x 10" This ambitious experiment in world building is the first book in a life-spanning project in which Simmons will release a new vol.every 8 years. New. Item ships directly from publishers. Pls. allow at least 4-5 weeks of delivery. Price:
10.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
Judith Adler; Paul Coughlin Zen Baby Clarkson Potter 2002-09-24 0609610953 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Light wear on dust jacket. Pages clean and neat with no writings, no tear and no higlights. Be FREE, Love and joyfully folow the way to the happy country....The Dhammapada Price:
0.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
Julian Barnes Arthur and George Vintage 2007-01-09 1400097037 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Light wear on cover with fold/scruff/blot/dog ear marks. Pages clean and ok with no writings, no highlights and no tear. Price:
1.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
Julian Barnes Arthur and George Vintage 2007-01-09 1400097037 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Light wear on cover with fold/scruff/blot/dog ear marks. Pages clean and ok with no writings, no highlights and no tear. Price:
1.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
Julie Kaewert The Avengers Bantam 1998-07-01 0553579290 Mass Market Paperback Good, medium wear and tear on du Light wear w/ scruff marks on Mass Market Paperback Light wear on cover. Pages clean with no writings and no tear Price:
0.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|